Judicial Candidate Information Forms for November 3, 2020 Election


The links below provide the biographical sketches of candidates who submitted such information to the Bar Association. Be advised that the Board of Directors does not check or verify the accuracy of any fact or assertion made by a candidate in response to the questionnaire.

Louisiana Supreme Court, 7th Supreme Court District
   Judge Sandra Cabrina Jenkins
   Judge Piper Griffin
   Judge Terri Love

Orleans Civil District Court, Division E
    Dianne Alexander
    Judge Omar Mason

Orleans Civil District Court, Division F
    Judge Chris Bruno
    Jennifer M. Medley

Orleans Civil District Court, Division G
    Judge Robin Giarrusso
    Schalyece Harrison

Orleans Civil District Court, Division I
    Michael J. Hall
    Elroy James
    Lori Jupiter
    DeWayne Williams

Orleans Civil District Court, Domestic Section 1
    Judge Bernadette D'Souza
    LaKeisha Jefferson

Orleans Criminal District Court, Section A
    Dennis W. Moore
    Judge Laurie A. White

Orleans Criminal District Court, Section D
    Graham Bosworth
    Kimya Holmes

Orleans Criminal District Court, Section E
    Derwyn Bunton
    Rhonda Goode-Douglas

Orleans Criminal District Court, Section G
    Lionel "Lon" Burns
    Nandi F. Campbell

Orleans Criminal District Court, Section K
    Stephanie Bridges
    Marcus DeLarge
    Charles "Gary" Wainwright

Orleans Criminal District Court, Section L
    Angel Harris
    Judge Franz Zibilich

Orleans Juvenile Court, Section A
    Kevin Guillory
    Clinton "Clint" Smith
    Marie Williams

Orleans Juvenile Court, Section F
    Ranord J. Darensburg
    Tenee Felix
    "Niki" Roberts

Orleans Municipal and Traffic Court, Division A
    Meghan Garvey
    Judge Paul N. Sens

24th JDC, ES2, Division B
    "Chris" Cox
    "Pat" Rooney

24th JDC, ES2, Division H
   Donald "Chick" Foret
    "Jerry" Smith

2nd Parish Court, Division A
    Nelson J. Cantrelle III
    Sharlayne Jackson-Prevost
    Joseph A. Marino III